Skip to main content

Table 2 Description of resources received, used and found useful by intervention parents

From: Reducing screen-time and unhealthy snacking in 9–11 year old children: the Kids FIRST pilot randomised controlled trial

 ReceivedReceived but not usedReceived and usedThose who received and used found the resource useful
Habit booklet77444286
Recipe cards60543259
AZ81424271
Activity/Snack jar57542757
Newsletters81326398
Monitoring charts79483082
Child activities79493858
Top Tips774144100
Goal setting activity66582695
\