Skip to main content

Table 2 The composition of financing programs for AIDS in 2017

From: How were situations of preventive and curative care expenditure for AIDS and medical burden of patients? Research based on "System of Health Accounts 2011"

 The total ExpenditurePreventive care expenditureCurative care expenditure
million%million%million%
Public financing scheme251.7894.42137.03100.00114.7588.52
Government financing scheme224.4484.17137.03100.0087.4167.43
Social health insurance27.3410.250.000.0027.3421.09
Mandatory medical savings account0.460.170.000.000.460.35
Family health expenditure14.425.410.000.0014.4211.12
Total266.66100.00137.03100.00129.63100.00
\