Skip to main content

Table 1 Allocation of medical institution in PCE for AIDS

From: How were situations of preventive and curative care expenditure for AIDS and medical burden of patients? Research based on "System of Health Accounts 2011"

 The total ExpenditurePreventive care expenditureCurative care expenditure
(million)%(million)%(million)%
General hospital140.1552.5610.987.84129.1792.16
Special hospital0.420.160.0818.680.3481.32
Traditional Chinese medicine hospital0.900.340.7785.570.1314.43
Maternity and child care hospital34.6613.0034.66100.000.000.00
Primary medical institutions0.400.150.40100.000.000.00
Disease prevention and control institutions70.5926.4770.59100.000.000.00
Blood collection and supply institutions17.406.5217.40100.000.000.00
Rehab0.140.050.14100.000.000.00
Health supervision office0.070.020.07100.000.000.00
Administrative units1.950.731.95100.000.000.00
Total266.67100.00137.0351.39129.6448.61
\