Skip to main content

Table 1 2010–2015 demographic characteristics of patients with HFMD in Shantou

From: The epidemic characteristics and spatial autocorrelation analysis of hand, foot and mouth disease from 2010 to 2015 in Shantou, Guangdong, China

 201020112012201320142015TotalPercentage(%)
Age~ 12012446046614498445327902287445.62
~21253282924891851280912931252424.98
~ 36711542153310291865827746714.89
~ 4318669679496104629535036.99
~ 514634824020750114615883.17
> 519445639332462319921894.37
GenderMale3103683766885103688334803209464.00
Female1491346733073302441420701805136.00
TypeScattered Children3505896091307635855145864236784.49
Kindergarten Children94910646365772396844646612.89
Pupil12424817715630810511182.20
Other1632523742151940.39