Skip to main content

Table 2 Summary of survey responses collected

From: Correlates of women’s intentions to be screened for human papillomavirus for cervical cancer screening with an extended interval

Category Count Percentage (%)
Number of invites 2016  
Number of clicks on survey (received) 1538 100
Number of unique respondents 1446 94.02
Number of respondents who did not submit survey as complete 191 12.42
Number of respondents with duplicated complete surveys 3 0.19
Number of respondents who did not answer all questions 250 16.25
Number of respondents with eligible results 1094 71.13
Number of unique respondents with eligible results 1094 71.13
Number of eligible respondents who answered all short EPI-Q 981 63.78